Undergraduate Awards

Jack+Tobia+on+the+left%2C+Mr.Uminski+middle+and+Samantha+Gastonguay+
Back to Article
Back to Article

Undergraduate Awards

Jack Tobia on the left, Mr.Uminski middle and Samantha Gastonguay

Jack Tobia on the left, Mr.Uminski middle and Samantha Gastonguay

Jack Tobia on the left, Mr.Uminski middle and Samantha Gastonguay

Jack Tobia on the left, Mr.Uminski middle and Samantha Gastonguay

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






OAKMONT REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

UNDERGRADUATE AWARDS

SPARTAN SCHOLARS 2018-2019

(GPA OF 3.7 AND ABOVE – CERTIFICATES )

Class of 2022

Kennedy Alexis

Isabella Allen

Jessica Boyack

Cameron Breton

Peyton Collins

Creighton DeMoura

Emma Dunn

Connor Elliott

Allyson Foley

Nicholas Goodchild

Emma Harris

Samantha Hill

Nicole Hillman

Makayla Hyde

Keira Mooney

Drake Nelson

Skyla Nolan

Sophia O’Brien

Isaiah Paris

Fiona Picone

Mollie Quill

Courtney Raymond

Jonathan Rossignol

Allison Sowerbutts

Quinn Sugar

Thomas Therriault

June Whittall

Claire Wittmier

 

Class of 2021

Laurel Allen

Marcus Antonelli

Lucinda Barrett

Olivia Batten

Maddison Behringer

Colton Bosselait

Julia Boutwell

Julia Brazeil

Eleanor Briggs

Shannon Broderick

Theresa Brouillet

Sara Buszkiewicz

Emma Cullen

Sophia Dellasanta

Raeanna Deloge

Felicia Deloge

Jenna Dubrule 

Van Gallien

Tyler Gauthier

Emmy Graham

Emelia Haley

Julia Hammond

Kaela Hillman

Cathryn Hynes

Madelyn Ide 

Sophia Koskinen

Ella LaFortune

Cailey LeBlanc

Megan Leger

Michaela O’Brien

Laura Oliveira

Jared Podrazik

Kelly Provencial

Allie Raymond

McKenna Rodriquenz

Cooper Rogers

Lindsay Romano

Quin Shattuck

Irini Stefanakos

Carson Stiles

Mackenzie Sullivan

Miles Sullivan

Nicolas Valentino

Sage Valiton

Emily Volmar

Max Zbikowski

 

Class of 2020

Lisa Angelopoulos

Alana Barrett

Daniel Bartkus

Olivia Bedard

Bryce Berry

Sarah Bubnowicz

Hayley Byers

Max Charbonneau

Liam Cole

Brianna Conlon

Lauren Connolly

Nicolette D’Amico

Alyssa Dalbon

Chloe Davis

Giannamarie Delisle

Lexis Emma

Jason Fan

Brett Fells

Mia Francioso

Samantha Gastonguay

Daniel Gorham

Riley Grimley

Michael Heins

Cade Hogan

Zoe Laskarides

Sophia LeBlanc

Cassidie Lison

Timothy Marsh

Laura McBride

Shannon Meehan

Kyle Moran

Eleanor Paine

Riya Patel

Emily Paul 

Alexandra Rittberg

Emma Roche

Abigail Rusak

Kaitlyn Shea

Olivia Smith

Brady Smith

Emma Tabor

Sadie Testa

Jack Tobia

Anna Velardi

Olivia Wells

Benjamin Wiita

Gerald Wish

Adam Wong

Lilia Wooding

Grace Wyson

Kiley Young                                     ACADEMIC AWARDS (CERTS)

ART 2020

Sophia O’Brien

Michaela Wooding

Fiona Picone

2021 Olivia Batten

Shannon Broderick

Madison Snyder

2020 Laura Bowler

Giannamarie DeLisle

Kaitlyn Shea

BUSINESS 2020

Olivia Wells 

Zachary Savard

Ryan Coleman

2021 Jenna Dubrule

Elayna Ferrick

Madison Snyder

Allie Raymond

ENGLISH & LANGUAGE ARTS 2020

 Eric Amblo

Fiona Picone

Emma Harris

2021 Sage Valiton

Nicolas Valentino

2020 Amber Nowlan

Samantha Gastonguay

Brett Fells

Journalism – Allison Foley 

Creative Writing – Jillian Smith 

MATHEMATICS

2022 Fiona Picone

Nicholas Goodchild

Johnathan Rossignol

Allie Raymond

Colton Bossolait

Madison Wilga

2020 Nicolette D’Amico

Brett Fells

Olivia Bedard

HEALTH AND FITNESS 2020

 Kennedy Alexis

Zachary Dube

2021 Phoebe Brooks

David Seppelin

2020 Kiley Young

Daniel  Dumas

TECHNOLOGY/ENGINEERING 2020

 Isabella Allen

Nicholas Goodchild

Quinn Sugar

2021 Ella LaFortune

Megan Leger

Aidan Tamulen

 Bryce Berry  

Lexis Emma

Timothy Marsh

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

SPANISH 2020 Kennedy Alexis

Emma Dunn

Keira Mooney

2021 Sage Valiton

Lindsay Romano

Kelly Provencial

2020 Samantha Gastonguay 

Jack Tobia

Cassidie Lison  

FRENCH

2022 Eleanor Briggs

Corrado Cruz

Madison Snyder

2021 Ashley Snow

McKenna Rodriquenz

Megan Leger

2020 Lisa Angelopoulos

Lexis Emma

Grace Wyson

SCIENCE

2022 Fiona Picone – Biology

Drake Nelson – Biology

Gerald Wish – Biology

2021 Rachel Courtenay – Chemistry

Max Zbikowski – Chemistry and Geology/Oceanography

Jenna Dubrule – Chemistry and Field Botany

2020 Brett Fells – Physics

Kaitlyn Shea – Anatomy and Physiology

Alexandra Rittberg – Forensics

CHORAL INSTUMENTAL 

2022 Creigton DeMoura

Thaddeus Derby

Claire Wittmier

2021 Elayna Ferrick

Ella Kreidler

Charles Kovaleski

2020 Jonathan Pack

Simon Rodriquenz

Olivia Smith

SOCIAL STUDIES

2022 Fiona Picone

Creighton DeMoura

Isaiah Paris

2021 Julia Hammond

Laura Oliviera

Gianna Moreshead

2020 Samantha Gastonguay

Abigail Rusak

Cassidie Lison

 

Oasis Program

Classroom Discussions    Gage Baronowski

Persistence Zachary Neuhaus

Forensics Aurora Proulx

Forensics Topic Engagement Taylor MacCartney   

                       

 

BOOK AWARDS

DARTMOUTH BOOK AWARD – Lilia Wooding

Is given to recognize and reward a high school junior who has excelled both academically and in their extracurricular activities; and to encourage these talented students to consider attending Dartmouth.

SMITH BOOK AWARD – Nicolette D’Amico

 Is given to a young woman who embodies the qualities of academic achievement, leadership, and service.

RENSALLAER MEDAL – Lexis Emma

Recognizes the superlative academic achievement of a student and is given to motivate students toward careers in the STEM disciplines.

 

SAINT MICHAEL’S BOOK AWARDS – Samantha Gastonguay & Jack Tobia

Is given to students who exemplify both academic achievement and social conscience.